City of Saratoga Recycling Center
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.98%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.49%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
84.87%
Disposed341.74
Recycled2,813.43
Reused255.00
341.74
Disposed
2,813.43
Recycled
255.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Stucco/Plaster - Clean No Debris
Waste (Trash)
Miscellaneous Debris
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
IN TONS
1,400.52
1,237.88
367.36
257.00
199.95
122.43
85.69
30.16
24.34
15.00
RATE
37.44%
33.10%
9.82%
6.87%
5.35%
3.27%
2.29%
0.81%
0.65%
0.40%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Saratoga Log In

please wait... information loading...