City of Capitola Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
69.19%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
57.79%
Disposed38.28
Recycled85.91
Reused0.05
38.28
Disposed
85.91
Recycled
0.05
Reused
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Drywall - Demo & painted
Metal
Appliances & Equipment
Cardboard & Paper Products
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
IN TONS
72.89
38.04
7.74
2.70
1.72
0.43
0.42
0.25
0.05
RATE
58.67%
30.62%
6.23%
2.17%
1.38%
0.35%
0.34%
0.20%
0.04%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Capitola Log In

please wait... information loading...