City of Concord Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

85.69%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.02%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

75.82%

Disposed713.02

Recycled4,259.68

Reused10.18

713.02

Disposed

4,259.68

Recycled

10.18

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
3,872.76
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
9,006.42
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
482.89
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
434,165.92
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
759.36
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
99,301.54

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Metal
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)

IN TONS
2,339.34
2,145.82
240.76
145.84
33.47
25.41
15.51
12.82
11.05
7.48

RATE
47.00%
43.11%
4.84%
2.93%
0.67%
0.51%
0.31%
0.26%
0.22%
0.15%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...