City of Concord Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
85.90%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
76.13%
Disposed675.16
Recycled4,103.56
Reused10.18
675.16
Disposed
4,103.56
Recycled
10.18
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Metal
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
IN TONS
2,249.57
2,042.49
240.76
152.07
32.47
25.41
17.83
12.82
11.05
7.40
RATE
46.95%
42.62%
5.02%
3.17%
0.68%
0.53%
0.37%
0.27%
0.23%
0.15%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Concord Log In

please wait... information loading...