City of Concord Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
85.69%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.02%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
75.82%
Disposed713.02
Recycled4,259.68
Reused10.18
713.02
Disposed
4,259.68
Recycled
10.18
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Metal
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
IN TONS
2,339.34
2,145.82
240.76
145.84
33.47
25.41
15.51
12.82
11.05
7.48
RATE
47.00%
43.11%
4.84%
2.93%
0.67%
0.51%
0.31%
0.26%
0.22%
0.15%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Concord Log In

please wait... information loading...