City of Concord Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

85.90%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

76.13%

Disposed675.16

Recycled4,103.56

Reused10.18

675.16

Disposed

4,103.56

Recycled

10.18

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
3,731.16
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
8,677.12
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
465.23
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
418,291.48
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
731.60
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
95,670.77

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Metal
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill

IN TONS
2,249.57
2,042.49
240.76
152.07
32.47
25.41
17.83
12.82
11.05
7.40

RATE
46.95%
42.62%
5.02%
3.17%
0.68%
0.53%
0.37%
0.27%
0.23%
0.15%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...