Contra Costa County
C&D Waste Tracking

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

80.14%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.02%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

74.25%

Disposed1,689.27

Recycled6,745.59

Reused73.04

1,689.27

Disposed

6,745.59

Recycled

73.04

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
6,184.50
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
14,382.56
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
771.13
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
693,329.60
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
1,212.65
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
158,576.92

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Roofing
Carpet & Padding
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Wood - Clean
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Green Waste

IN TONS
3,267.77
2,177.40
1,439.54
1,080.07
145.47
134.83
73.04
68.82
65.32
51.39

RATE
38.43%
25.61%
16.93%
12.70%
1.71%
1.59%
0.86%
0.81%
0.77%
0.60%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...