Contra Costa County
C&D Waste Tracking
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
80.14%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.02%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
74.25%
Disposed1,689.27
Recycled6,745.59
Reused73.04
1,689.27
Disposed
6,745.59
Recycled
73.04
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Roofing
Carpet & Padding
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Wood - Clean
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Green Waste
IN TONS
3,267.77
2,177.40
1,439.54
1,080.07
145.47
134.83
73.04
68.82
65.32
51.39
RATE
38.43%
25.61%
16.93%
12.70%
1.71%
1.59%
0.86%
0.81%
0.77%
0.60%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
Contra Costa County Log In

please wait... information loading...