City of Emeryville Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

71.30%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

54.40%

Disposed199.32

Recycled467.00

Reused28.14

199.32

Disposed

467.00

Recycled

28.14

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
449.09
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
1,044.40
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
56.00
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
50,346.41
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
88.06
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
11,515.13

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Miscellaneous Debris

IN TONS
219.85
157.53
142.20
131.48
65.97
41.34
31.68
28.14
9.37
4.96

RATE
26.41%
18.92%
17.08%
15.79%
7.92%
4.97%
3.81%
3.38%
1.13%
0.60%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...