City of Emeryville Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
71.30%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
54.40%
Disposed199.32
Recycled467.00
Reused28.14
199.32
Disposed
467.00
Recycled
28.14
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Miscellaneous Debris
IN TONS
219.85
157.53
142.20
131.48
65.97
41.34
31.68
28.14
9.37
4.96
RATE
26.41%
18.92%
17.08%
15.79%
7.92%
4.97%
3.81%
3.38%
1.13%
0.60%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Emeryville Log In

please wait... information loading...