City Of Hayward Recycling Center

Committed to upholding environmental standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

82.49%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.13%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

87.71%

Disposed332.65

Recycled1,558.98

Reused7.72

332.65

Disposed

1,558.98

Recycled

7.72

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,421.00
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
3,304.65
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
177.18
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
159,304.93
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
278.63
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
36,435.90

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean

IN TONS
1,752.29
1,355.38
68.76
56.58
36.27
19.87
13.19
7.72
6.93
6.67

RATE
52.72%
40.78%
2.07%
1.70%
1.09%
0.60%
0.40%
0.23%
0.21%
0.20%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...