City Of Hayward Recycling Center
Committed to upholding environmental standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
82.42%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.14%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
86.56%
Disposed332.47
Recycled1,552.85
Reused6.22
332.47
Disposed
1,552.85
Recycled
6.22
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
IN TONS
1,751.64
922.00
68.76
50.62
36.27
19.87
13.19
6.93
6.67
6.22
RATE
60.78%
31.99%
2.39%
1.76%
1.26%
0.69%
0.46%
0.24%
0.23%
0.22%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
Log In

please wait... information loading...