City Of Hayward Recycling Center
Committed to upholding environmental standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
82.49%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.13%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
87.71%
Disposed332.65
Recycled1,558.98
Reused7.72
332.65
Disposed
1,558.98
Recycled
7.72
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean
IN TONS
1,752.29
1,355.38
68.76
56.58
36.27
19.87
13.19
7.72
6.93
6.67
RATE
52.72%
40.78%
2.07%
1.70%
1.09%
0.60%
0.40%
0.23%
0.21%
0.20%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
Log In

please wait... information loading...