City Of Hayward Recycling Center

Committed to upholding environmental standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

82.42%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.14%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

86.56%

Disposed332.47

Recycled1,552.85

Reused6.22

332.47

Disposed

1,552.85

Recycled

6.22

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,414.08
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
3,288.56
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
176.32
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
158,529.15
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
277.27
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
36,258.46

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items

IN TONS
1,751.64
922.00
68.76
50.62
36.27
19.87
13.19
6.93
6.67
6.22

RATE
60.78%
31.99%
2.39%
1.76%
1.26%
0.69%
0.46%
0.24%
0.23%
0.22%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...