City of Jurupa Valley
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
78.35%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
76.44%
Disposed427.73
Recycled1,525.78
Reused22.33
427.73
Disposed
1,525.78
Recycled
22.33
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Metal
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Concrete
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Pallets
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
IN TONS
1,557.88
182.23
133.75
29.02
22.33
20.55
18.36
10.72
1.82
0.54
RATE
78.79%
9.22%
6.76%
1.47%
1.13%
1.04%
0.93%
0.54%
0.09%
0.03%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Jurupa Valley Log In

please wait... information loading...