City of Jurupa Valley
C&D Recycling Report

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

78.35%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

76.44%

Disposed427.73

Recycled1,525.78

Reused22.33

427.73

Disposed

1,525.78

Recycled

22.33

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,404.14
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
3,265.44
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
175.08
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
157,414.80
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
275.32
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
36,003.59

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Metal
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Concrete
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Pallets
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted

IN TONS
1,557.88
182.23
133.75
29.02
22.33
20.55
18.36
10.72
1.82
0.54

RATE
78.79%
9.22%
6.76%
1.47%
1.13%
1.04%
0.93%
0.54%
0.09%
0.03%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...