City of Lafayette Construction
& Demolition Waste Recovery Central

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Construction & Demolition Recovery
Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

88.83%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

85.77%

Disposed264.33

Recycled1,771.74

Reused329.43

264.33

Disposed

1,771.74

Recycled

329.43

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,905.76
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
4,432.00
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
237.63
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
213,650.22
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
373.68
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
48,865.64

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Metal
Asphalt - Roofing
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted

IN TONS
1,160.59
761.57
329.43
81.54
39.76
12.07
9.85
8.25
5.30
4.71

RATE
48.10%
31.56%
13.65%
3.38%
1.65%
0.50%
0.41%
0.34%
0.22%
0.20%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...