City of Lafayette Construction
& Demolition Waste Recovery Central

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Construction & Demolition Recovery
Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

89.24%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

86.34%

Disposed254.25

Recycled1,780.21

Reused329.43

254.25

Disposed

1,780.21

Recycled

329.43

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,913.44
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
4,449.86
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
238.58
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
214,511.21
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
375.18
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
49,062.56

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Asphalt - Roofing
Green Waste
Metal
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted

IN TONS
1,161.66
758.97
329.43
72.41
41.11
18.08
11.76
9.08
5.30
4.71

RATE
48.15%
31.46%
13.66%
3.00%
1.70%
0.75%
0.49%
0.38%
0.22%
0.20%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...