City of Lafayette Construction
& Demolition Waste Recovery Central
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Construction & Demolition Recovery
Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.24%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
86.34%
Disposed254.25
Recycled1,780.21
Reused329.43
254.25
Disposed
1,780.21
Recycled
329.43
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Asphalt - Roofing
Green Waste
Metal
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
IN TONS
1,161.66
758.97
329.43
72.41
41.11
18.08
11.76
9.08
5.30
4.71
RATE
48.15%
31.46%
13.66%
3.00%
1.70%
0.75%
0.49%
0.38%
0.22%
0.20%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Lafayette Log In

please wait... information loading...