City of Lafayette Construction
& Demolition Waste Recovery Central
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Construction & Demolition Recovery
Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
88.83%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
85.77%
Disposed264.33
Recycled1,771.74
Reused329.43
264.33
Disposed
1,771.74
Recycled
329.43
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Metal
Asphalt - Roofing
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
IN TONS
1,160.59
761.57
329.43
81.54
39.76
12.07
9.85
8.25
5.30
4.71
RATE
48.10%
31.56%
13.65%
3.38%
1.65%
0.50%
0.41%
0.34%
0.22%
0.20%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Lafayette Log In

please wait... information loading...