City of Mountain View
C & D Waste Tracker
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
85.06%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.47%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
79.55%
Disposed818.31
Recycled4,658.24
Reused1.51
818.31
Disposed
4,658.24
Recycled
1.51
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
IN TONS
3,128.43
1,773.82
190.79
181.43
110.73
77.72
75.53
33.00
30.24
18.83
RATE
55.66%
31.56%
3.39%
3.23%
1.97%
1.38%
1.34%
0.59%
0.54%
0.34%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Mountain View Log In

please wait... information loading...