City of Mountain View
C & D Waste Tracker

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

85.06%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.47%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

79.55%

Disposed818.31

Recycled4,658.24

Reused1.51

818.31

Disposed

4,658.24

Recycled

1.51

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
4,226.39
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
9,828.81
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
526.98
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
473,810.54
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
828.70
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
108,368.97

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts

IN TONS
3,128.43
1,773.82
190.79
181.43
110.73
77.72
75.53
33.00
30.24
18.83

RATE
55.66%
31.56%
3.39%
3.23%
1.97%
1.38%
1.34%
0.59%
0.54%
0.34%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...