City of Mountain View
C & D Waste Tracker

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

84.77%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.33%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

79.37%

Disposed812.33

Recycled4,520.81

Reused1.51

812.33

Disposed

4,520.81

Recycled

1.51

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
4,101.74
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
9,538.93
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
511.44
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
459,836.32
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
804.26
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
105,172.82

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products

IN TONS
3,090.39
1,695.97
183.96
159.99
100.68
77.62
75.53
33.00
30.24
16.42

RATE
56.56%
31.04%
3.37%
2.93%
1.84%
1.42%
1.38%
0.60%
0.55%
0.30%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...