City of Mountain View
C & D Waste Tracker
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
84.77%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.33%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
79.37%
Disposed812.33
Recycled4,520.81
Reused1.51
812.33
Disposed
4,520.81
Recycled
1.51
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
IN TONS
3,090.39
1,695.97
183.96
159.99
100.68
77.62
75.53
33.00
30.24
16.42
RATE
56.56%
31.04%
3.37%
2.93%
1.84%
1.42%
1.38%
0.60%
0.55%
0.30%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Mountain View Log In

please wait... information loading...