City of Oakland Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
87.09%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.01%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
86.91%
Disposed4,788.47
Recycled31,886.08
Reused414.84
4,788.47
Disposed
31,886.08
Recycled
414.84
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Concrete
Metal
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Other Hazardous Waste & Materials
Wood - Clean
IN TONS
26,235.73
13,018.13
11,403.04
7,405.25
6,485.01
3,636.78
1,098.05
428.90
325.20
237.96
RATE
37.33%
18.52%
16.23%
10.54%
9.23%
5.18%
1.56%
0.61%
0.46%
0.34%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Oakland Log In

please wait... information loading...