City of Oakland Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
86.93%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.01%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
86.55%
Disposed4,760.46
Recycled31,252.82
Reused413.00
4,760.46
Disposed
31,252.82
Recycled
413.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Concrete
Metal
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Other Hazardous Waste & Materials
Wood - Clean
IN TONS
24,586.35
13,053.44
10,748.34
6,554.67
6,372.44
3,643.49
1,017.52
427.26
325.20
230.30
RATE
36.72%
19.49%
16.05%
9.79%
9.52%
5.44%
1.52%
0.64%
0.49%
0.34%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Oakland Log In

please wait... information loading...