City of Pinole
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
90.96%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
90.69%
Disposed143.80
Recycled1,447.14
Reused0.00
143.80
Disposed
1,447.14
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
MATERIAL
Wood - Clean
Mixed C & D Debris
Metal
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Wood - Pallets
Cardboard & Paper Products
Carpet & Padding
IN TONS
660.33
497.16
329.00
78.18
23.64
1.56
0.54
0.53
RATE
41.51%
31.25%
20.68%
4.91%
1.49%
0.10%
0.03%
0.03%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Pinole Log In

please wait... information loading...