City of Pinole
C&D Recycling Report

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

90.96%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

90.69%

Disposed143.80

Recycled1,447.14

Reused0.00

143.80

Disposed

1,447.14

Recycled

0.00

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
1,312.55
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
3,052.44
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
163.66
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
147,146.86
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
257.36
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
33,655.13

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

MATERIAL
Wood - Clean
Mixed C & D Debris
Metal
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Wood - Pallets
Cardboard & Paper Products
Carpet & Padding

IN TONS
660.33
497.16
329.00
78.18
23.64
1.56
0.54
0.53

RATE
41.51%
31.25%
20.68%
4.91%
1.49%
0.10%
0.03%
0.03%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...