City of Pinole
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
90.89%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
90.61%
Disposed145.10
Recycled1,447.44
Reused0.00
145.10
Disposed
1,447.44
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
MATERIAL
Wood - Clean
Mixed C & D Debris
Metal
Concrete
Asphalt - Roofing
Wood - Pallets
Cardboard & Paper Products
Carpet & Padding
IN TONS
650.28
508.80
329.00
78.18
23.64
1.56
0.54
0.53
RATE
40.83%
31.95%
20.66%
4.91%
1.48%
0.10%
0.03%
0.03%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Pinole Log In

please wait... information loading...