Redmond Construction and Demolition Waste Reporting

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

74.45%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

50.72%

Disposed1,639.28

Recycled4,776.58

Reused0.55

1,639.28

Disposed

4,776.58

Recycled

0.55

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
4,332.86
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
10,076.42
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
540.26
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
485,746.64
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
849.58
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
111,098.97

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Mixed Recyclables
Waste (Trash)
Metal
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Bulky Miscellaneous Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Demo & painted

IN TONS
3,304.46
2,356.11
261.73
236.06
84.14
76.40
55.94
31.72
14.26
3.17

RATE
51.44%
36.68%
4.07%
3.67%
1.31%
1.19%
0.87%
0.49%
0.22%
0.05%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...