Redmond Construction and Demolition Waste Reporting
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
74.45%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.00%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
50.72%
Disposed1,639.28
Recycled4,776.58
Reused0.55
1,639.28
Disposed
4,776.58
Recycled
0.55
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Mixed Recyclables
Waste (Trash)
Metal
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Bulky Miscellaneous Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Demo & painted
IN TONS
3,304.46
2,356.11
261.73
236.06
84.14
76.40
55.94
31.72
14.26
3.17
RATE
51.44%
36.68%
4.07%
3.67%
1.31%
1.19%
0.87%
0.49%
0.22%
0.05%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Redmond Log In

please wait... information loading...