City of Redwood City
Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
86.66%
Inert Recovery Rate
98.31%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
84.65%
Disposed384.22
Recycled2,492.70
Reused3.00
384.22
Disposed
2,492.70
Recycled
3.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Demo & painted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Ceiling Tiles
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)
IN TONS
1,923.99
381.26
351.24
89.95
41.06
24.26
23.59
18.61
15.13
14.66
RATE
66.72%
13.22%
12.18%
3.12%
1.42%
0.84%
0.82%
0.65%
0.52%
0.51%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Redwood City Log In

please wait... information loading...