City of Redwood City
Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

86.66%

Inert Recovery Rate

98.31%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

84.65%

Disposed384.22

Recycled2,492.70

Reused3.00

384.22

Disposed

2,492.70

Recycled

3.00

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
2,263.60
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
5,264.19
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
282.24
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
253,766.82
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
443.84
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
58,041.03

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Demo & painted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Ceiling Tiles
Asphalt - Roofing
Waste (Trash)

IN TONS
1,923.99
381.26
351.24
89.95
41.06
24.26
23.59
18.61
15.13
14.66

RATE
66.72%
13.22%
12.18%
3.12%
1.42%
0.84%
0.82%
0.65%
0.52%
0.51%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...