City of Redwood City
Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
86.53%
Inert Recovery Rate
98.32%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
84.52%
Disposed400.68
Recycled2,570.79
Reused3.00
400.68
Disposed
2,570.79
Recycled
3.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Demo & painted
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Ceiling Tiles
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Roofing
IN TONS
1,993.96
391.32
351.24
93.79
41.06
25.69
24.26
18.61
17.61
15.13
RATE
67.08%
13.16%
11.82%
3.16%
1.38%
0.86%
0.82%
0.63%
0.59%
0.51%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Redwood City Log In

please wait... information loading...