City of Sacramento
Construction and Demolition Waste Tracking

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

67.90%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.11%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

60.22%

Disposed1,266.56

Recycled2,653.63

Reused25.91

1,266.56

Disposed

2,653.63

Recycled

25.91

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
2,430.34
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
5,651.95
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
303.03
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
272,459.64
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
476.54
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
62,316.41

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Waste (Trash)
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Metal
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Drywall - Demo & painted
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill

IN TONS
2,093.08
583.85
352.67
248.57
243.38
171.82
131.57
47.22
25.91
21.89

RATE
53.40%
14.89%
9.00%
6.34%
6.21%
4.38%
3.36%
1.20%
0.66%
0.56%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...