City of Sacramento
Construction and Demolition Waste Tracking
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
67.90%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.11%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
60.22%
Disposed1,266.56
Recycled2,653.63
Reused25.91
1,266.56
Disposed
2,653.63
Recycled
25.91
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Waste (Trash)
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Metal
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Drywall - Demo & painted
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
IN TONS
2,093.08
583.85
352.67
248.57
243.38
171.82
131.57
47.22
25.91
21.89
RATE
53.40%
14.89%
9.00%
6.34%
6.21%
4.38%
3.36%
1.20%
0.66%
0.56%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Sacramento Log In

please wait... information loading...