City of Sacramento
Construction and Demolition Waste Tracking
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
67.52%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.12%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
60.03%
Disposed1,291.61
Recycled2,659.06
Reused25.91
1,291.61
Disposed
2,659.06
Recycled
25.91
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Waste (Trash)
Bricks, Masonry & Stone Products
Metal
Wood - Clean
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Drywall - Demo & painted
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
IN TONS
2,143.84
564.25
352.67
248.57
243.38
171.15
131.57
47.22
25.91
20.46
RATE
54.29%
14.29%
8.93%
6.29%
6.16%
4.33%
3.33%
1.20%
0.66%
0.52%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Sacramento Log In

please wait... information loading...