City of San Ramon Construction Debris Recycling

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

85.92%

Inert Recovery Rate

96.76%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

68.04%

Disposed4,271.00

Recycled26,068.01

Reused0.00

4,271.00

Disposed

26,068.01

Recycled

0.00

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
23,643.68
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
54,985.30
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
2,948.09
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
2,650,636.77
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
4,636.02
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
606,248.21

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Mixed C & D Debris
Waste (Trash)
Green Waste
Metal
Alternate Daily Cover (ADC)
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Cardboard & Paper Products

IN TONS
14,490.50
5,836.80
5,483.91
1,841.45
1,527.62
1,500.03
1,163.94
15.62
6.61
0.15

RATE
45.47%
18.32%
17.21%
5.78%
4.79%
4.71%
3.65%
0.05%
0.02%
0.00%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...