City of San Ramon Construction Debris Recycling
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
85.81%
Inert Recovery Rate
96.76%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
65.66%
Disposed4,142.04
Recycled25,039.25
Reused0.00
4,142.04
Disposed
25,039.25
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Mixed C & D Debris
Waste (Trash)
Green Waste
Metal
Alternate Daily Cover (ADC)
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Cardboard & Paper Products
IN TONS
14,510.06
5,836.80
4,306.64
1,841.45
1,527.62
1,500.03
1,163.94
15.62
6.61
0.15
RATE
47.25%
19.01%
14.02%
6.00%
4.97%
4.88%
3.79%
0.05%
0.02%
0.00%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Ramon Log In

please wait... information loading...