City of San Ramon Construction Debris Recycling
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
85.92%
Inert Recovery Rate
96.76%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
68.04%
Disposed4,271.00
Recycled26,068.01
Reused0.00
4,271.00
Disposed
26,068.01
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Mixed C & D Debris
Waste (Trash)
Green Waste
Metal
Alternate Daily Cover (ADC)
Miscellaneous Debris
Wood - Clean
Cardboard & Paper Products
IN TONS
14,490.50
5,836.80
5,483.91
1,841.45
1,527.62
1,500.03
1,163.94
15.62
6.61
0.15
RATE
45.47%
18.32%
17.21%
5.78%
4.79%
4.71%
3.65%
0.05%
0.02%
0.00%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Ramon Log In

please wait... information loading...