City of Santa Monica
C&D Recycling Report

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

82.55%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.32%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

79.46%

Disposed1,745.79

Recycled8,227.48

Reused33.41

1,745.79

Disposed

8,227.48

Recycled

33.41

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
7,492.63
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
17,424.72
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
934.24
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
839,980.94
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
1,469.14
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
192,118.72

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Waste (Trash)
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Metal
Drywall - Demo & painted

IN TONS
7,657.39
1,641.62
231.18
229.80
215.17
89.01
80.72
33.41
32.85
4.96

RATE
74.95%
16.07%
2.26%
2.25%
2.11%
0.87%
0.79%
0.33%
0.32%
0.05%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...