City of Santa Monica
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
82.55%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.32%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
79.46%
Disposed1,745.79
Recycled8,227.48
Reused33.41
1,745.79
Disposed
8,227.48
Recycled
33.41
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Waste (Trash)
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Metal
Drywall - Demo & painted
IN TONS
7,657.39
1,641.62
231.18
229.80
215.17
89.01
80.72
33.41
32.85
4.96
RATE
74.95%
16.07%
2.26%
2.25%
2.11%
0.87%
0.79%
0.33%
0.32%
0.05%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Santa Monica Log In

please wait... information loading...