City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
83.28%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.13%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
76.67%
Disposed6,916.60
Recycled34,038.66
Reused411.96
6,916.60
Disposed
34,038.66
Recycled
411.96
Reused
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
IN TONS
20,291.40
13,881.69
1,874.95
1,510.00
1,494.17
1,348.79
1,042.98
892.60
411.96
291.91
RATE
47.14%
32.25%
4.36%
3.51%
3.47%
3.13%
2.42%
2.07%
0.96%
0.68%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Francisco Log In

please wait... information loading...