City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
83.34%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.12%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
76.67%
Disposed6,927.39
Recycled34,232.36
Reused413.11
6,927.39
Disposed
34,232.36
Recycled
413.11
Reused
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
IN TONS
20,329.09
14,119.81
1,867.94
1,482.27
1,423.88
1,377.41
1,042.98
892.60
413.11
290.51
RATE
47.01%
32.65%
4.32%
3.43%
3.29%
3.19%
2.41%
2.06%
0.96%
0.67%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Francisco Log In

please wait... information loading...