City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

83.34%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.12%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

76.67%

Disposed6,927.39

Recycled34,232.36

Reused413.11

6,927.39

Disposed

34,232.36

Recycled

413.11

Reused

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Metal
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts

IN TONS
20,329.09
14,119.81
1,867.94
1,482.27
1,423.88
1,377.41
1,042.98
892.60
413.11
290.51

RATE
47.01%
32.65%
4.32%
3.43%
3.29%
3.19%
2.41%
2.06%
0.96%
0.67%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...