City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

83.28%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.13%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

76.67%

Disposed6,916.60

Recycled34,038.66

Reused411.96

6,916.60

Disposed

34,038.66

Recycled

411.96

Reused

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts

IN TONS
20,291.40
13,881.69
1,874.95
1,510.00
1,494.17
1,348.79
1,042.98
892.60
411.96
291.91

RATE
47.14%
32.25%
4.36%
3.51%
3.47%
3.13%
2.42%
2.07%
0.96%
0.68%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...