City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
91.52%
Inert Recovery Rate
88.18%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
73.31%
Disposed4,109.08
Recycled44,327.71
Reused12.58
4,109.08
Disposed
44,327.71
Recycled
12.58
Reused
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Wood - Treated/Hazardous
Waste (Trash)
IN TONS
33,076.56
23,039.09
5,716.26
4,917.73
3,636.74
3,347.56
3,218.75
1,720.86
1,393.15
745.17
RATE
40.93%
28.51%
7.07%
6.09%
4.50%
4.14%
3.98%
2.13%
1.72%
0.92%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Francisco Log In

please wait... information loading...