City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

91.52%

Inert Recovery Rate

88.18%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

73.31%

Disposed4,109.08

Recycled44,327.71

Reused12.58

4,109.08

Disposed

44,327.71

Recycled

12.58

Reused

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Wood - Treated/Hazardous
Waste (Trash)

IN TONS
33,076.56
23,039.09
5,716.26
4,917.73
3,636.74
3,347.56
3,218.75
1,720.86
1,393.15
745.17

RATE
40.93%
28.51%
7.07%
6.09%
4.50%
4.14%
3.98%
2.13%
1.72%
0.92%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...