City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

91.90%

Inert Recovery Rate

88.93%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

73.93%

Disposed4,036.32

Recycled45,759.14

Reused12.58

4,036.32

Disposed

45,759.14

Recycled

12.58

Reused

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Wood - Treated/Hazardous
Waste (Trash)

IN TONS
33,924.66
23,039.09
5,716.26
4,647.73
4,485.79
3,237.46
2,985.55
1,785.19
1,085.69
689.55

RATE
41.58%
28.24%
7.01%
5.70%
5.50%
3.97%
3.66%
2.19%
1.33%
0.85%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...