City & County of San Francisco
Debris Tracking System
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
91.90%
Inert Recovery Rate
88.93%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
73.93%
Disposed4,036.32
Recycled45,759.14
Reused12.58
4,036.32
Disposed
45,759.14
Recycled
12.58
Reused
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Wood - Treated/Hazardous
Waste (Trash)
IN TONS
33,924.66
23,039.09
5,716.26
4,647.73
4,485.79
3,237.46
2,985.55
1,785.19
1,085.69
689.55
RATE
41.58%
28.24%
7.01%
5.70%
5.50%
3.97%
3.66%
2.19%
1.33%
0.85%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of San Francisco Log In

please wait... information loading...