City of Sierra Madre

Construction and Demolition Waste Management

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

85.66%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.00%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

82.07%

Disposed9.54

Recycled51.64

Reused5.35

9.54

Disposed

51.64

Recycled

5.35

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
51.69
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
120.21
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
6.45
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
5,794.84
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
10.14
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
1,325.38

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Wood - Clean
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)

IN TONS
34.08
18.48
5.73
5.35
2.89

RATE
51.23%
27.78%
8.61%
8.04%
4.34%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...