Unincorporated
County of San Mateo
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.11%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.03%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.72%
Disposed774.04
Recycled6,194.54
Reused138.04
774.04
Disposed
6,194.54
Recycled
138.04
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Asphalt - Roofing
IN TONS
4,252.73
2,505.18
726.35
377.21
138.04
93.75
47.52
30.73
15.50
10.16
RATE
51.88%
30.56%
8.86%
4.60%
1.68%
1.14%
0.58%
0.37%
0.19%
0.12%
Customer Service call
888-442-2666
Log In

please wait... information loading...