Unincorporated
County of San Mateo
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.18%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.13%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.57%
Disposed768.85
Recycled6,185.57
Reused152.30
768.85
Disposed
6,185.57
Recycled
152.30
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
IN TONS
4,318.93
2,457.42
678.35
376.98
152.30
91.93
30.73
28.26
10.16
6.77
RATE
52.98%
30.15%
8.32%
4.62%
1.87%
1.13%
0.38%
0.35%
0.12%
0.08%
Customer Service call
888-442-2666
Log In

please wait... information loading...