Unincorporated
County of San Mateo

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

89.11%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.03%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

81.72%

Disposed774.04

Recycled6,194.54

Reused138.04

774.04

Disposed

6,194.54

Recycled

138.04

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
5,743.65
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
13,357.33
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
716.17
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
643,906.95
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
1,126.21
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
147,273.08

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Asphalt - Roofing

IN TONS
4,252.73
2,505.18
726.35
377.21
138.04
93.75
47.52
30.73
15.50
10.16

RATE
51.88%
30.56%
8.86%
4.60%
1.68%
1.14%
0.58%
0.37%
0.19%
0.12%

Customer Service call
888-442-2666

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...