Unincorporated
County of San Mateo

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

89.18%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.13%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

81.57%

Disposed768.85

Recycled6,185.57

Reused152.30

768.85

Disposed

6,185.57

Recycled

152.30

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
5,748.45
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
13,368.49
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
716.76
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
644,445.07
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
1,127.15
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
147,396.15

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Asphalt - Roofing
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted

IN TONS
4,318.93
2,457.42
678.35
376.98
152.30
91.93
30.73
28.26
10.16
6.77

RATE
52.98%
30.15%
8.32%
4.62%
1.87%
1.13%
0.38%
0.35%
0.12%
0.08%

Customer Service call
888-442-2666

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...