City of Sunnyvale
Waste Tracker

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

88.97%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.07%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

81.31%

Disposed3,292.93

Recycled26,349.82

Reused209.27

3,292.93

Disposed

26,349.82

Recycled

209.27

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
24,089.09
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
56,021.14
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
3,003.63
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
2,700,570.63
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
4,723.35
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
617,668.97

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Metal
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Waste (Trash)
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items

IN TONS
10,209.06
8,950.93
6,578.11
1,270.77
1,077.71
712.69
564.53
477.51
210.34
209.27

RATE
33.74%
29.58%
21.74%
4.20%
3.56%
2.36%
1.87%
1.58%
0.70%
0.69%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...