City of Sunnyvale
Waste Tracker
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
88.98%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.08%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.51%
Disposed3,371.17
Recycled26,999.94
Reused209.27
3,371.17
Disposed
26,999.94
Recycled
209.27
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Metal
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
IN TONS
10,230.39
9,236.26
6,754.87
1,267.92
1,227.55
774.29
485.81
430.59
210.34
209.27
RATE
33.19%
29.96%
21.91%
4.11%
3.98%
2.51%
1.58%
1.40%
0.68%
0.68%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Sunnyvale Waste Tracker Log In

please wait... information loading...