City of Sunnyvale
Waste Tracker
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
88.97%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.07%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.31%
Disposed3,292.93
Recycled26,349.82
Reused209.27
3,292.93
Disposed
26,349.82
Recycled
209.27
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Wood - Clean
Metal
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Waste (Trash)
Green Waste
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
IN TONS
10,209.06
8,950.93
6,578.11
1,270.77
1,077.71
712.69
564.53
477.51
210.34
209.27
RATE
33.74%
29.58%
21.74%
4.20%
3.56%
2.36%
1.87%
1.58%
0.70%
0.69%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Sunnyvale Waste Tracker Log In

please wait... information loading...