City of Thousand Oaks

Construction and Demolition Recycling

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

81.95%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.06%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

69.33%

Disposed1,296.49

Recycled5,882.56

Reused2.55

1,296.49

Disposed

5,882.56

Recycled

2.55

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
5,337.80
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
12,413.49
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
665.56
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
598,408.07
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
1,046.63
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
136,866.67

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Metal
Wood - Clean
Green Waste
Drywall - Demo & painted

IN TONS
3,420.48
3,110.60
338.91
154.81
81.28
75.28
38.40
13.01
10.34
8.53

RATE
47.17%
42.90%
4.67%
2.13%
1.12%
1.04%
0.53%
0.18%
0.14%
0.12%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...