City of Thousand Oaks
Construction and Demolition Recycling
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
81.95%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.06%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
69.33%
Disposed1,296.49
Recycled5,882.56
Reused2.55
1,296.49
Disposed
5,882.56
Recycled
2.55
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Concrete
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Metal
Wood - Clean
Green Waste
Drywall - Demo & painted
IN TONS
3,420.48
3,110.60
338.91
154.81
81.28
75.28
38.40
13.01
10.34
8.53
RATE
47.17%
42.90%
4.67%
2.13%
1.12%
1.04%
0.53%
0.18%
0.14%
0.12%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Thousand Oaks Log In

please wait... information loading...