City of Union City Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
76.31%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.58%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
68.71%
Disposed293.35
Recycled941.73
Reused3.31
293.35
Disposed
941.73
Recycled
3.31
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Concrete
Metal
Green Waste
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean
Miscellaneous Debris
Deconstructed & Reuse Items
IN TONS
606.54
442.73
337.85
80.22
72.04
46.34
44.01
35.08
20.34
3.31
RATE
35.92%
26.22%
20.01%
4.75%
4.27%
2.74%
2.61%
2.08%
1.20%
0.20%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Union City Log In

please wait... information loading...