City of Union City Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

76.31%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.58%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

68.71%

Disposed293.35

Recycled941.73

Reused3.31

293.35

Disposed

941.73

Recycled

3.31

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
857.15
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
1,993.37
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
106.88
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
96,093.05
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
168.07
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
21,978.21

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Concrete
Metal
Green Waste
Waste (Trash)
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Wood - Clean
Miscellaneous Debris
Deconstructed & Reuse Items

IN TONS
606.54
442.73
337.85
80.22
72.04
46.34
44.01
35.08
20.34
3.31

RATE
35.92%
26.22%
20.01%
4.75%
4.27%
2.74%
2.61%
2.08%
1.20%
0.20%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...