City of Santa Clara
C&D Recycling Report

 

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

93.05%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.07%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

70.29%

Disposed2,328.19

Recycled31,155.09

Reused0.00

2,328.19

Disposed

31,155.09

Recycled

0.00

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
28,257.67
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
65,715.51
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
3,523.40
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
3,167,900.22
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
5,540.72
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
724,555.64

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean

IN TONS
26,738.42
4,352.88
1,276.67
1,166.02
737.83
661.82
160.03
108.21
92.02
63.56

RATE
75.62%
12.31%
3.61%
3.30%
2.09%
1.87%
0.45%
0.31%
0.26%
0.18%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...