City of Santa Clara
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
93.05%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.07%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
70.29%
Disposed2,328.19
Recycled31,155.09
Reused0.00
2,328.19
Disposed
31,155.09
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
IN TONS
26,738.42
4,352.88
1,276.67
1,166.02
737.83
661.82
160.03
108.21
92.02
63.56
RATE
75.62%
12.31%
3.61%
3.30%
2.09%
1.87%
0.45%
0.31%
0.26%
0.18%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Santa Clara Log In

please wait... information loading...