City of Santa Clara
C&D Recycling Report
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
93.09%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.08%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
69.57%
Disposed2,069.54
Recycled27,891.87
Reused0.00
2,069.54
Disposed
27,891.87
Recycled
0.00
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated, Hazardous
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Metal
Dirt/Soil-Contaminated Non-Hazardous
Green Waste
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Waste (Trash)
Wood - Clean
IN TONS
23,757.95
3,858.78
1,276.67
1,176.55
697.28
661.82
160.03
108.21
81.50
63.56
RATE
74.61%
12.12%
4.01%
3.69%
2.19%
2.08%
0.50%
0.34%
0.26%
0.20%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Santa Clara Log In

please wait... information loading...