City of Menlo Park Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.08%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.16%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.56%
Disposed509.41
Recycled4,141.25
Reused14.06
509.41
Disposed
4,141.25
Recycled
14.06
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Waste (Trash)
Metal
Wood - Clean
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Miscellaneous Debris
IN TONS
2,289.37
1,799.57
241.43
58.27
57.95
56.98
56.13
32.80
31.52
17.71
RATE
49.32%
38.77%
5.20%
1.26%
1.25%
1.23%
1.21%
0.71%
0.68%
0.38%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Menlo Park Log In

please wait... information loading...