City of Menlo Park Recycling Center
Committed to upholding sustainable standards.
Recovery Summary (in tons)
Overall Recovery Rate
89.03%
Inert Recovery Rate
95.16%
Non-Inert Recovery Rate
81.42%
Disposed514.30
Recycled4,157.80
Reused14.06
514.30
Disposed
4,157.80
Recycled
14.06
Reused
Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report
Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Waste (Trash)
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Metal
Wood - Clean
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Miscellaneous Debris
IN TONS
2,304.37
1,792.51
241.43
65.98
61.27
58.52
56.13
32.80
31.52
18.64
RATE
49.42%
38.44%
5.18%
1.41%
1.31%
1.25%
1.20%
0.70%
0.68%
0.40%
Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301
City of Menlo Park Log In

please wait... information loading...