City of Menlo Park Recycling Center

Committed to upholding sustainable standards.

Recovery Summary (in tons)

Overall Recovery Rate

89.03%

Inert Recovery Rate

95.16%

Non-Inert Recovery Rate

81.42%

Disposed514.30

Recycled4,157.80

Reused14.06

514.30

Disposed

4,157.80

Recycled

14.06

Reused

SUSTAINABILITY REPORTS

Carbon Footprint & Sustainability Report

CARBON FOOTPRINT
SAVINGS
3,783.88
BARRELS OF
OIL SAVED
8,799.72
RESIDENCES AND
HOMES POWERED
471.81
GALLONS OF
GASOLINE SAVED
424,201.79
VEHICLES REMOVED
FROM ROAD
741.94
TREE CO2 PROCESSING
EQUIVALENT
97,022.56

MATERIAL REPORTS

Materials Recycled, Reused, & Disposed

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

MATERIAL
Concrete
Mixed C & D Debris
Asphalt - Pavement & Grinding
Waste (Trash)
Drywall - Clean/Unpainted
Metal
Wood - Clean
Dirt/Soil-Clean Fill
Rock, Sand, Gravel & other inerts
Miscellaneous Debris

IN TONS
2,304.37
1,792.51
241.43
65.98
61.27
58.52
56.13
32.80
31.52
18.64

RATE
49.42%
38.44%
5.18%
1.41%
1.31%
1.25%
1.20%
0.70%
0.68%
0.40%

Customer Service call
1-888-525-1301

Live Chat



please wait... information loading...